About Us | Help Videos | Contact Us | Subscriptions
 

Journal of Plant Registrations Popular Content

 

Most-Read Papers

The most-read papers from February 2017.

Article

Downloads

Juan M. Osorno, Kenneth F. Grafton, Albert J. Vander Wal, Michael Kloberdanz, Stephan Schroder, Jose E. Vasquez, Kiran Ghising and Julie S. Pasche
81
55
55
48
48
Registration of Sorghum Germplasm Tx3408 and Tx3409 with Tolerance to Sugarcane Aphid [Melanaphis sacchari (Zehntner)]
Lloyd Mbulwe, Gary C. Peterson, J. Scott-Armstrong and William L. Rooney
47
Registration of Four Near-Isogenic Soybean Lines of G00-3213 for Resistance to Asian Soybean Rust
Zachary R. King, Donna K. Harris, E. Dale Wood, James W. Buck, H. Roger Boerma and Zenglu Li
45
Registration of 42 Blast Resistant Medium Grain Rice Genetic Stocks with Suitable Agronomic, Yield, Milling Yield, and Seed Characteristics
Y. Jia, G. Berger and A. McClung
44
Registration of ‘Harriman’ Low-Phytate, Hulled Spring Barley
Phil Bregitzer, Gongshe Hu, Juliet M. Marshall and Victor Raboy
42
Registration of ‘NuMex COT 15 GLS’ Glandless Cotton
Jinfa Zhang, Tom Wedegaertner, Omololu J. Idowu, Robert Flynn, Sidney E. Hughs and Don C. Jones
40

 

 

Most-Cited Papers

The most-cited papers based on data from Google Scholar (last updated 3/16/17).

Article

Citations

Registration of 'Tifguard' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook, Patricia Timper, Albert K. Culbreath and Craig K. Kvien
85
Registration of 'Florida-07' peanut
D. W. Gorbet and B. L. Tillman
61

Registration of ‘Georgia-06G’ Peanut
W. D. Branch

58

Registration of 'Mace'hard red winter wheat
R. A. Graybosch, C. J. Peterson, P. S. Baenziger, D. D. Baltensperger, L. A. Nelson, Y. Jin, J. Kolmer, B. Seabourn, R. French, G. Hein, T. J. Martin, B. Beecher, T. Schwarzacher and P. Heslop-Harrison

51

Registration of 'L 79-1002' sugarcane
K. P. Bischoff, K. A. Gravois, T. E. Reagan, J. W. Hoy, C. A. Kimbeng, C. M. LaBorde and G. L. Hawkins

50

 

Registration of Six Tropical Maize Germplasm Lines with Resistance to Aflatoxin Contamination
Abebe Menkir , Robert L. Brown, Ranajit Bandyopadhyay and Thomas E. Cleveland

 32

 

30
Registration of ‘Snowmass’ Wheat
Scott D. Haley, Jerry J. Johnson, Frank B. Peairs, John A. Stromberger, Emily E. Heaton, Scott A. Seifert, Rebecca A. Kottke, Jeff B. Rudolph, Terry J. Martin, Guihua Bai, Xianming Chen, Robert L. Bowden, Yue Jin, James A. Kolmer, Dallas L. Seifers, Ming-Shun Chen and Bradford W. Seabourn
29
Registration of ‘Faller’ Spring Wheat
Mohamed Mergoum, Richard C. Frohberg, Robert W. Stack, Jack W. Rasmussen and Timothy L. Friesen
28
C. W. Smith, S. Hague, P. S. Thaxton, E. Hequet and D. Jones
28