About Us | Help Videos | Contact Us | Subscriptions
 

Journal of Plant Registrations Popular Content

 

Most-Read Papers

The most-read papers from May 2015

Article

Downloads

M. K. Yerka, J. J. Toy, D. L. Funnell-Harris, S. E. Sattler and J. F. Pedersen
68
Zhanguo Xin, Dennis Gitz, Gloria Burow, Chad Hayes and J. J. Burke
48
James D. Kelly, Jennifer Trapp, Phillip N. Miklas, Karen A. Cichy and Evan M. Wright
46

Robert M. Hunger, Jeffrey T. Edwards, Robert L. Bowden, Liuling Yan, Patricia Rayas-Duarte, Guihua Bai, Gerald W. Horn, James A. Kolmer, Kris L. Giles, Ming-Shun Chen, Yue Jin, Roger D. Osburn, Melanie B. Bayles, Bradford W. Seabourn, Arthur R. Klatt and Brett F. Carver

39

Brittany Hazard, Xiaoqin Zhang, Mahmoudreza Naemeh and Jorge Dubcovsky

35

T. E. Carter, S. M. Todd and A. M. Gillen

26
Guo-Liang Jiang, Roy A. Scott, Marci Green, Xianzhi Wang, Siddhi Bhusal and Jiaoping Zhang
25

Registration of ‘Newell’ Smooth Bromegrass
K. P. Vogel, R. B. Mitchell, B. L. Waldron, M. R. Haferkamp, J. D. Berdahl, D. D. Baltensperger, Galen Erickson and T. J. Klopfenstein

24
Registration of ‘NF201’ Forage Triticale
Malay C. Saha, Jerry L. Baker and Joseph H. Bouton
23
Registration of ‘Liberty’ Switchgrass
K. P. Vogel, R. B. Mitchell, M. D. Casler and G. Sarath
23

 

 

Most-Cited Papers

The most-cited papers based on data from Google Scholar (last updated 06/01/2015)

Article

Citations

Registration of 'Tifguard' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook, Patricia Timper, Albert K. Culbreath and Craig K. Kvien
68

 

Registration of 'Florida-07' peanut
D. W. Gorbet and B. L. Tillman
45
Registration of 'L 79-1002' sugarcane
K. P. Bischoff, K. A. Gravois, T. E. Reagan, J. W. Hoy, C. A. Kimbeng, C. M. LaBorde and G. L. Hawkins
35

Registration of 'Mace'hard red winter wheat
R. A. Graybosch, C. J. Peterson, P. S. Baenziger, D. D. Baltensperger, L. A. Nelson, Y. Jin, J. Kolmer, B. Seabourn, R. French, G. Hein, T. J. Martin, B. Beecher, T. Schwarzacher and P. Heslop-Harrison

32
Registration of 'Tifrunner' peanut
C. Corley Holbrook and Albert K. Culbreath
31
Registration of 'AP-3' peanut
D. W. Gorbet
29
C. W. Smith, S. Hague, P. S. Thaxton, E. Hequet and D. Jones
25
Registration of Maize Germplasm Line GEMS-0067 
M.R. Campbell, Jay-lin Jane, Linda Pollak, Mike Blanco and Anna O'Brien
24
Abebe Menkir , Robert L. Brown, Ranajit Bandyopadhyay and Thomas E. Cleveland
23
22